People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter results
Academic and research staff
Education Manager
Honorary Visiting Professor
Graduate Demonstrator
Research Associate
Graduate Demonstrator
Graduate Demonstrator
Graduate Demonstrator
Graduate Tutor
Teacher
Graduate Demonstrator
Graduate Demonstrator
Research Student/Graduate Tutor
Graduate Demonstrator
Teacher
Professor, Deputy Head of School
Research student
Graduate Tutor
Professor in Ancient History and Religion
- Academic School: Welsh School of Architecture
- Academic School: School of Dentistry
- Academic School: School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- Academic School: School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- Academic School: School of Engineering
- Academic School: School of Geography and Planning
- Academic School: School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- Academic School: School of History, Archaeology and Religion
1-20 of 1654 search results Dr Nur Izzati Aziz
Teacher/Lecturer
School of Journalism, Media and Culture
Dr Damian Farnell
Academic and research staff
School of Dentistry
Eliska Zidova
Education Manager
School of English, Communication and Philosophy
Geraint Lewis
Honorary Visiting Professor
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Stephanie Buller
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Mr David Walton
Research Associate
School of Engineering
Mr Louis Barber
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Engineering
Mr Shahram Sharifi
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Engineering
Mr Lucas Yuan
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Engineering
Ms Dilara Yaratgan
Graduate Tutor
School of Geography and Planning
Mr Daniel Behrens
Teacher
School of English, Communication and Philosophy
Miss Tianyi Cui
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Engineering
Miss Rujing Lei
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Engineering
Rawan Jafar
Research Student/Graduate Tutor
Welsh School of Architecture
Arthur Collier
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Engineering
Miss Catherine Hopkins
Teacher
School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- Welsh speaker
Professor Alan Kwan
Professor, Deputy Head of School
School of Engineering
Mr Lei Chen
Research student
Welsh School of Architecture
Miss Monoya Syam
Graduate Tutor
Welsh School of Architecture
Professor Kate Gilliver
Professor in Ancient History and Religion
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor