People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter results
Honorary Research Fellow
Honorary Professor, English Literature
Honorary Research Fellow, Philosophy
Research Associate
Chair
Research Student/Graduate Tutor
Manager NERC Centre for Doctoral Training
Administrative Assistant - UG
Senior Lecturer
Administrative Assistant - PA
Research Associate
Senior Lecturer
Honorary Senior Research Fellow
Professor of History
Professor
Senior Lecturer
Academic and research staff
Academic
Senior Lecturer in International Planning and Sustainability
- Academic School: School of Biosciences
- Academic School: School of Chemistry
- Academic School: School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- Academic School: School of Geography and Planning
- Academic School: School of History, Archaeology and Religion
1-20 of 1266 search results Professor Holly Furneaux
Professor
School of English, Communication and Philosophy
Dr Laurent Milesi
Honorary Research Fellow
School of English, Communication and Philosophy
Professor Paul Goldman
Honorary Professor, English Literature
School of English, Communication and Philosophy
Dr David Badcott
Honorary Research Fellow, Philosophy
School of English, Communication and Philosophy
Dr Andrey Berezin
Research Associate
School of Chemistry
Professor John Pickett
Chair
School of Chemistry
Joseph Chapman
Research Student/Graduate Tutor
School of English, Communication and Philosophy
Madeline McLeod-Reynolds
Manager NERC Centre for Doctoral Training
School of Biosciences
Rebecca Lewis
Administrative Assistant - UG
School of English, Communication and Philosophy
Dr Agatha Herman
Senior Lecturer
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
Mrs Beata Mullin
Administrative Assistant - PA
School of English, Communication and Philosophy
Emily O'Rourke
Research Associate
School of Biosciences
Dr Carrie Smith
Senior Lecturer
School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Gordon Tucker
Honorary Senior Research Fellow
School of English, Communication and Philosophy
Professor Kevin Passmore
Professor of History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Neil Badmington
Professor
School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr David Shackleton
Senior Lecturer
School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Marion Shiner
Academic and research staff
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Dr Ioanna Papadopoulou Korfiati
Academic
School of Geography and Planning
Dr Abid Mehmood
Senior Lecturer in International Planning and Sustainability
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator