People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
- Crime and Security Research Institute
- Data Innovation Research Institute
- Digital Transformation Innovation Institute
- Energy Systems Research Institute
- European Cancer Stem Cell Research Institute
- Neuroscience and Mental Health Research Institute
- Sustainable Places Research Institute
- Systems Immunity Research Institute
- Water Research Institute
Filter results
Research Software Engineer
Research Student
Reader
Mathematician
Graduate Demonstrator
Graduate Demonstrator
Research student
Honorary Lecturer
Graduate Demonstrator
Graduate Demonstrator
Graduate Demonstrator
Graduate Demonstrator
Honorary Senior Lecturer
Reader
Honorary Clinical Teacher
Graduate Demonstrator
Honorary Visiting Professor
Graduate Demonstrator
Graduate Demonstrator
- Academic School: School of Biosciences
- Academic School: School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Academic School: School of Dentistry
- Academic School: School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- Academic School: School of Engineering
- Academic School: School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- Academic School: School of Mathematics
- Academic School: School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- Academic School: School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
1-20 of 2038 search results Mr Richard Steer
Lecturer
School of Law, Politics and International Relations
Nima Valizadeh
Research Software Engineer
School of Computer Science and Informatics
Mr James Binnie
Research Student
School of Mathematics
Dr Peter Theobald
Reader
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Rhydian Lewis
Mathematician
School of Mathematics
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Mr Lucas Yuan
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Engineering
Mr Shahram Sharifi
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Engineering
Miss Rachel Sellick
Research student
School of Biosciences
Owain Thomas
Honorary Lecturer
School of Dentistry
Miss Lanxi Xu
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Engineering
Miss Tianyi Cui
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Engineering
Miss Rujing Lei
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Engineering
Mr Zongqiang Ren
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Engineering
Dr Philip Atkin
Honorary Senior Lecturer
School of Dentistry
Dr Benjamin Bax
Reader
School of Biosciences
Dr Ghaly Ghaly
Honorary Clinical Teacher
School of Dentistry
Mr Mengcheng Li
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Engineering
Geraint Lewis
Honorary Visiting Professor
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor