People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
- Crime and Security Research Institute
- Data Innovation Research Institute
- Digital Transformation Innovation Institute
- European Cancer Stem Cell Research Institute
- Neuroscience and Mental Health Research Institute
- Sustainable Places Research Institute
- Systems Immunity Research Institute
- Water Research Institute
Filter results
Research student
Student Services Officer
Executive Officer (Strategic Development)
Building, Facilities, and Health & Safety Manager
Reader in Conservation, Teaching and Scholarship Co-Lead
Lecturer in Mathematical Sciences
Research student
Lecturer in Modern Asian History
Senior Lecturer in Early Modern History
Research student
Research Student
Facilities Officer
Head of School
Professor of Historical Theology and Intellectual History
Research student
Senior Lecturer in Archaeology, Director of Impact and Engagement
Lecturer in Biomedical Sciences
Senior Lecturer in Ancient History, Safety, Health and Environment and Facilities Lead
Reader in Early Modern and Welsh History, Director of Recruitment and Admissions
- Academic School: School of Biosciences
- Academic School: School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Academic School: School of Mathematics
- Academic School: School of History, Archaeology and Religion
1-20 of 1044 search results Ms Fatou Sambe
Research student
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Callum Smith
Research student
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Miss Alys Perry
Student Services Officer
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Welsh speaker
Catherine Richards
Executive Officer (Strategic Development)
School of Biosciences
Miss Abigail Rutherford
Building, Facilities, and Health & Safety Manager
School of Computer Science and Informatics
Phil Parkes
Reader in Conservation, Teaching and Scholarship Co-Lead
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Dr John Harvey
Lecturer in Mathematical Sciences
UKRI Future Leaders Fellow
School of Mathematics
Dr Timothy Ostler
Research student
School of Mathematics
Dr Helena Lopes
Lecturer in Modern Asian History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Emily Cock
Senior Lecturer in Early Modern History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Joshua Moore
Research student
School of Mathematics
James Binnie
Research Student
School of Mathematics
Mr Matthew Scanlon
Facilities Officer
School of Biosciences
Dr Kathryn Jones
Head of School
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Josef Lossl
Professor of Historical Theology and Intellectual History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Mr Andreas Tzortzis
Research student
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Dr Julia Best
Senior Lecturer in Archaeology, Director of Impact and Engagement
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Ye Dee Tay
Lecturer in Biomedical Sciences
School of Biosciences
Dr Louis Rawlings
Senior Lecturer in Ancient History, Safety, Health and Environment and Facilities Lead
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Dr Lloyd Bowen
Reader in Early Modern and Welsh History, Director of Recruitment and Admissions
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator