People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter results
Reader
Professor of Applied Mathematics, Director of Research
Administrative Assistant
Research student
Research Student
Honorary Professor
Senior Clinical Lecturer and Honorary Consultant in Dental Public Health
Research student
Facilities Officer
Executive Officer (Strategic Development)
Senior Research Fellow
Senior Lecturer
Lecturer in Biomedical Sciences
Postgraduate Research Student
Senior Clinical Lecturer and Honorary Consultant in Paediatric Dentistry
Head of School
Honorary Professor
Research student
Honorary Distinguished Professor
- Academic School: School of Biosciences
- Academic School: School of Dentistry
- Academic School: School of Mathematics
1-20 of 795 search results Miss Hannah Read
Senior Technician
School of Biosciences
Dr Benjamin Bax
Reader
School of Biosciences
Professor Angela Mihai
Professor of Applied Mathematics, Director of Research
School of Mathematics
Miss Faith Myers
Administrative Assistant
School of Biosciences
Dr Timothy Ostler
Research student
School of Mathematics
James Binnie
Research Student
School of Mathematics
Professor David Lloyd
Honorary Professor
School of Biosciences
Dr Anwen Cope
Senior Clinical Lecturer and Honorary Consultant in Dental Public Health
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Joshua Moore
Research student
School of Mathematics
Mr Matthew Scanlon
Facilities Officer
School of Biosciences
Catherine Richards
Executive Officer (Strategic Development)
School of Biosciences
Dr Richard Angell
Senior Research Fellow
School of Biosciences
Dr Andrei Gagarin
Senior Lecturer
School of Mathematics
Dr Ye Dee Tay
Lecturer in Biomedical Sciences
School of Biosciences
Lujien Dribika
Postgraduate Research Student
School of Dentistry
Mrs Shannu Bhatia
Senior Clinical Lecturer and Honorary Consultant in Paediatric Dentistry
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Jonathan Thompson
Head of School
School of Mathematics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Giuseppe Di Giovanni
Honorary Professor
School of Biosciences
Dr Efe Efe-Eyefia
Research student
School of Mathematics
Professor David Evans
Honorary Distinguished Professor
School of Mathematics
- Welsh speaker