People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter results
Research Associate
Research Associate
Reader in Conservation, Teaching and Scholarship Co-Lead
Senior Technician
Graduate Demonstrator
Senior Lecturer in Early Modern History
Facilities Officer
Professor of Historical Theology and Intellectual History
Research student
Senior Lecturer in Archaeology, Director of Impact and Engagement
School Manager
Lecturer in Biomedical Sciences
Reader in Early Modern and Welsh History, Director of Recruitment and Admissions
Research Technician
Senior Lecturer in Ancient History, Safety, Health and Environment and Facilities Lead
Senior Technician
Research Associate
Honorary Lecturer
Research Associate
- Academic School: School of Biosciences
- Academic School: School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- Academic School: School of Healthcare Sciences
- Academic School: School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- Academic School: School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- Academic School: School of History, Archaeology and Religion
1-20 of 1240 search results Callum Smith
Research student
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Lisa Craw
Research Associate
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Hannah Best
Research Associate
School of Biosciences
Phil Parkes
Reader in Conservation, Teaching and Scholarship Co-Lead
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Mrs Fangli Chen
Senior Technician
School of Biosciences
Stephanie Buller
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Emily Cock
Senior Lecturer in Early Modern History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Mr Matthew Scanlon
Facilities Officer
School of Biosciences
Professor Josef Lossl
Professor of Historical Theology and Intellectual History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Ms Fatou Sambe
Research student
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Dr Julia Best
Senior Lecturer in Archaeology, Director of Impact and Engagement
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Heather Williams
School Manager
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Dr Ye Dee Tay
Lecturer in Biomedical Sciences
School of Biosciences
Dr Lloyd Bowen
Reader in Early Modern and Welsh History, Director of Recruitment and Admissions
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Lizan Abdullah
Research Technician
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Louis Rawlings
Senior Lecturer in Ancient History, Safety, Health and Environment and Facilities Lead
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Chloe Farrington
Senior Technician
School of Biosciences
Dr Sian Morgan
Research Associate
School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Alexander McAuley
Honorary Lecturer
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Media commentator