People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter results
Research student
Research student
Senior Technician
Research Associate
Research student
Reader in Conservation, Teaching and Scholarship Co-Lead
Research student
Senior Lecturer in Early Modern History
Facilities Officer
Professor of Historical Theology and Intellectual History
Research student
Graduate Tutor
Senior Lecturer in Archaeology, Director of Impact and Engagement
Graduate Tutor
Lecturer in Biomedical Sciences
School Manager
Reader in Early Modern and Welsh History, Director of Recruitment and Admissions
Senior Technician
PA to the Head of School
- Academic School: School of Biosciences
- Academic School: School of Geography and Planning
- Academic School: School of Psychology
- Academic School: School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Academic School: School of Welsh
1-20 of 1150 search results Aysenur Bas
Research Student
School of Geography and Planning
Fabiana D'Ascenzo
Research student
School of Geography and Planning
Callum Smith
Research student
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Mrs Fangli Chen
Senior Technician
School of Biosciences
Dr Hannah Best
Research Associate
School of Biosciences
Xinyi Yu
Research student
School of Geography and Planning
Phil Parkes
Reader in Conservation, Teaching and Scholarship Co-Lead
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Mr Chun Chun
Research student
School of Geography and Planning
Dr Emily Cock
Senior Lecturer in Early Modern History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Mr Matthew Scanlon
Facilities Officer
School of Biosciences
Professor Josef Lossl
Professor of Historical Theology and Intellectual History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Ms Fatou Sambe
Research student
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Ms Dilara Yaratgan
Graduate Tutor
School of Geography and Planning
Dr Julia Best
Senior Lecturer in Archaeology, Director of Impact and Engagement
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Yan Tai
Graduate Tutor
School of Psychology
Dr Ye Dee Tay
Lecturer in Biomedical Sciences
School of Biosciences
Heather Williams
School Manager
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Dr Lloyd Bowen
Reader in Early Modern and Welsh History, Director of Recruitment and Admissions
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator