People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter results
Reader in Human Geography, Deputy Head of School
Manager of the Centre of Excellence on Ammonia Technologies (CEAT)
Honorary Research Associate
Research Student
Research student
Research student
Honorary Lecturer
Graduate Demonstrator
Research student
Research student
Honorary Distinguished Professor
Research student
Graduate Demonstrator
Graduate Demonstrator
Graduate Demonstrator
Research student
Research student
Honorary Visiting Professor
Honorary Clinical Teacher
- Academic School: School of Chemistry
- Academic School: School of Dentistry
- Academic School: School of Engineering
- Academic School: School of Geography and Planning
- Academic School: School of Healthcare Sciences
- Academic School: School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- Academic School: School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- Academic School: School of Psychology
1-20 of 1678 search results Professor Rudolf Allemann
Pro Vice-Chancellor, International
School of Chemistry
Dr Christopher Bear
Reader in Human Geography, Deputy Head of School
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Mohammad Alnajideen
Manager of the Centre of Excellence on Ammonia Technologies (CEAT)
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Christopher Evans
Honorary Research Associate
School of Chemistry
Aysenur Bas
Research Student
School of Geography and Planning
Mr Zehao Wu
Research student
School of Engineering
Fabiana D'Ascenzo
Research student
School of Geography and Planning
Dafydd Thomas
Honorary Lecturer
School of Dentistry
Benjamin Orton
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Chemistry
Xinyi Yu
Research student
School of Geography and Planning
Dr Philip Atkin
Research student
School of Dentistry
Professor Thomas Maschmeyer
Honorary Distinguished Professor
School of Chemistry
Mr Qinhan Wu Wu
Research student
School of Chemistry
Mr Campbell Wolfe
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Chemistry
Mr Oliver McHugh
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Chemistry
Mr Lucas Yuan
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Engineering
Miss Charlotte Hodges
Research student
School of Healthcare Sciences
Mr Yasin Celik
Research student
School of Engineering
Geraint Lewis
Honorary Visiting Professor
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor