People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter results
Professor of Restorative Dentistry and Dental Education / Honorary Consultant in Prosthodontics / National Teaching Fellow / Director of Learning and Teaching
Graduate Tutor
Surface Analysis Manager
Honorary Lecturer
Honorary Senior Lecturer
Professor in Tissue Repair
Clinical Lecturer in Restorative Dentistry
Clinical Lecturer in Paediatric Dentistry
Clinical Lecturer in Paediatric Dentistry
Senior Lecturer
Research Associate
Head of Department, Electrical & Electronic Engineering
Lecturer in Cyber Physical Systems
Honorary Visiting Professor
Reader - Head of International for Mechanical and Medical Engineering
Research Associate
Professor
Senior Lecturer - Teaching and Research
Senior Lecturer - Teaching and Research
- Academic School: School of Chemistry
- Academic School: School of Dentistry
- Academic School: School of Engineering
1-20 of 853 search results Mrs Daisy Cleaver
Education Manager
School of Engineering
Professor James Field
Professor of Restorative Dentistry and Dental Education / Honorary Consultant in Prosthodontics / National Teaching Fellow / Director of Learning and Teaching
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Mr William Doherty
Graduate Tutor
School of Engineering
Dr David Morgan
Surface Analysis Manager
School of Chemistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Owain Thomas
Honorary Lecturer
School of Dentistry
Dr Philip Atkin
Honorary Senior Lecturer
School of Dentistry
Professor Ryan Moseley
Professor in Tissue Repair
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Miss Ruby Long
Clinical Lecturer in Restorative Dentistry
School of Dentistry
Miss Kathryn Rowles
Clinical Lecturer in Paediatric Dentistry
School of Dentistry
Dr Heather Lundbeck
Clinical Lecturer in Paediatric Dentistry
School of Dentistry
Dr Nicholas Bill
Senior Lecturer
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Mr Xintong Yang
Research Associate
School of Engineering
Dr Jonny Lees
Head of Department, Electrical & Electronic Engineering
Reader
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Yue Zhou
Lecturer in Cyber Physical Systems
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Geraint Lewis
Honorary Visiting Professor
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Samuel Bigot
Reader - Head of International for Mechanical and Medical Engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Andrey Berezin
Research Associate
School of Chemistry
Professor Rhys Pullin
Professor
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Yulia Hicks
Senior Lecturer - Teaching and Research
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Abhishek Kundu
Senior Lecturer - Teaching and Research
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor