People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter results
Honorary Research Associate
PhD Researcher
Research student
Research student
Research student
Reader in Human Geography
Graduate Demonstrator
Research student
Reader in Human Geography, Deputy Head of School
Research student
Graduate Demonstrator
Graduate Demonstrator
Honorary Distinguished Professor
Reader in Transport and Applied Choice Analysis
Honorary Clinical Teacher
Research student
Research Associate
Research Assistant
Research student
- Academic School: School of Chemistry
- Academic School: School of Dentistry
- Academic School: School of Geography and Planning
- Academic School: School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- Academic School: School of History, Archaeology and Religion
21-40 of 1017 search results Professor Rudolf Allemann
Pro Vice-Chancellor, International
School of Chemistry
Dr Christopher Evans
Honorary Research Associate
School of Chemistry
Mr Oliver Wright
PhD Researcher
School of Chemistry
- Welsh speaker
Xinyi Yu
Research student
School of Geography and Planning
Hayley Bassett
Research student
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Fabiana D'Ascenzo
Research student
School of Geography and Planning
Dr Thomas Smith
Reader in Human Geography
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
Benjamin Orton
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Chemistry
Ana Garcia Espinosa
Research student
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Dr Christopher Bear
Reader in Human Geography, Deputy Head of School
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Mr Qinhan Wu Wu
Research student
School of Chemistry
Mr Campbell Wolfe
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Chemistry
Mr Oliver McHugh
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Chemistry
Professor Thomas Maschmeyer
Honorary Distinguished Professor
School of Chemistry
Dr Dimitris Potoglou
Reader in Transport and Applied Choice Analysis
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator