People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter results
PhD Researcher
Reader in Human Geography
Reader in Human Geography, Deputy Head of School
Reader in Transport and Applied Choice Analysis
Manager of the Centre of Excellence on Ammonia Technologies (CEAT)
Honorary Research Associate
Research Student
Research student
Research student
Research student
Graduate Demonstrator
Honorary Distinguished Professor
Research student
Research student
Graduate Demonstrator
Graduate Demonstrator
Graduate Demonstrator
Research Associate
Honorary Visiting Professor
- Academic School: School of Chemistry
- Academic School: School of Engineering
- Academic School: School of Geography and Planning
- Academic School: School of Modern Languages
- Academic School: School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- Academic School: School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
1-20 of 1158 search results Professor Rudolf Allemann
Pro Vice-Chancellor, International
School of Chemistry
Mr Oliver Wright
PhD Researcher
School of Chemistry
- Welsh speaker
Dr Thomas Smith
Reader in Human Geography
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Christopher Bear
Reader in Human Geography, Deputy Head of School
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Dimitris Potoglou
Reader in Transport and Applied Choice Analysis
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Mohammad Alnajideen
Manager of the Centre of Excellence on Ammonia Technologies (CEAT)
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Christopher Evans
Honorary Research Associate
School of Chemistry
Aysenur Bas
Research Student
School of Geography and Planning
Fabiana D'Ascenzo
Research student
School of Geography and Planning
Mr Zehao Wu
Research student
School of Engineering
Xinyi Yu
Research student
School of Geography and Planning
Benjamin Orton
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Chemistry
Professor Thomas Maschmeyer
Honorary Distinguished Professor
School of Chemistry
Mr Qinhan Wu Wu
Research student
School of Chemistry
Mr Yasin Celik
Research student
School of Engineering
Mr Campbell Wolfe
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Chemistry
Mr Oliver McHugh
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Chemistry
Mr Lucas Yuan
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Engineering
Dr Yaowen Xu
Research Associate
School of Engineering
Geraint Lewis
Honorary Visiting Professor
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor