People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter results
Graduate Tutor
Graduate Tutor
University Research Fellow in Electrocatalysis
Reader in Computational Chemistry
Lecturer in Medieval History
Graduate Tutor
Administrative Officer
Research student
Research student
Research student
Research student
Lecturer in Urban Planning and Development
Graduate Tutor
Research student
Graduate Tutor
Lecturer in Biological Chemistry
Lecturer in Modern Asian History
Honorary Senior Lecturer
Reader in Human Geography, Deputy Head of School
- Academic School: School of Chemistry
- Academic School: School of Geography and Planning
- Academic School: School of History, Archaeology and Religion
81-100 of 686 search results Dr Dan Hewes
Research student
School of Chemistry
Sean Strong
Graduate Tutor
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Clare Parry
Graduate Tutor
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Dr Andrea Folli
University Research Fellow in Electrocatalysis
School of Chemistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Stefano Leoni
Reader in Computational Chemistry
School of Chemistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Andrew Buck
Lecturer in Medieval History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Ludovico Runco
Graduate Tutor
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Bryony Rickard
Administrative Officer
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
India Bingham
Research student
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Dr Albara Elgehani
Research student
School of Chemistry
Dr Heba Alsharif
Research student
School of Chemistry
Yasmine De Gruchy
Research student
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Dr Matthew Wargent
Lecturer in Urban Planning and Development
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
Allan Penafiel-Mera
Graduate Tutor
School of Geography and Planning
Dr Sophie Fitzgerald
Research student
School of Chemistry
Ana Garcia Espinosa
Graduate Tutor
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Dr Guto Rhys
Lecturer in Biological Chemistry
School of Chemistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Welsh speaker
Dr Helena Lopes
Lecturer in Modern Asian History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Reverend Dr Mark Griffiths
Honorary Senior Lecturer
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Dr Christopher Bear
Reader in Human Geography, Deputy Head of School
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator