People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter results
Graduate Demonstrator
Administrator – Head of School’s Office
Professor
Graduate Demonstrator
Teaching Associate
Professional Specialist
Research student
Lecturer
Teaching Associate
Research Assistant
Professor of Computer Vision
Professor of Restorative Dentistry and Dental Education / Honorary Consultant in Prosthodontics / National Teaching Fellow / Director of Learning and Teaching
Research student
Professor
Teacher
PhD Student/Research Assistant
Research student
Graduate Demonstrator
Honorary Senior Lecturer
- Academic School: School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Academic School: School of Dentistry
- Academic School: School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
41-60 of 542 search results Brachann Davies
Administrative Officer
School of Computer Science and Informatics
Fiona Gardner
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Catrin Wood
Administrator – Head of School’s Office
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Welsh speaker
Professor Stuart Allen
Professor
School of Computer Science and Informatics
Mr Abdulkerim Duman
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Computer Science and Informatics
Osian Morgan
Teaching Associate
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Welsh speaker
Mrs Sophie Slater-Lewis
Professional Specialist
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Mr Suame Ampana
Research student
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Kirill Sidorov
Lecturer
School of Computer Science and Informatics
Mrs Ogechukwu Ukwandu
Teaching Associate
School of Computer Science and Informatics
Mr Dimosthenis Antypas
Research Assistant
School of Computer Science and Informatics
Professor Paul Rosin
Professor of Computer Vision
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor James Field
Professor of Restorative Dentistry and Dental Education / Honorary Consultant in Prosthodontics / National Teaching Fellow / Director of Learning and Teaching
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Miss Dushani Imesha Perera Ushettige
Research student
School of Computer Science and Informatics
Professor Yukun Lai
Professor
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Mr Nathan Jones
Teacher
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Welsh speaker