People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter results
Honorary Clinical Teacher
Research student
Research student
Wales China Schools Project Manager - Cardiff Confucius Institute
Graduate Demonstrator
Reader in Conservation, Teaching and Scholarship Co-Lead
Professor
Senior Lecturer in Early Modern History
Graduate Demonstrator
Graduate Tutor
Professor of Historical Theology and Intellectual History
Research student
Teaching Associate
Honorary Lecturer
Academic and research staff
Senior Lecturer in Archaeology, Director of Impact and Engagement
Honorary Research Fellow
Graduate Demonstrator
Research Assistant
- Academic School: School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Academic School: School of Dentistry
- Academic School: School of Modern Languages
- Academic School: School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Academic School: School of Social Sciences
- Academic School: School of Welsh
1-20 of 1129 search results Mrs Shannu Bhatia
Senior Clinical Lecturer and Honorary Consultant in Paediatric Dentistry
School of Dentistry
Dr Ghaly Ghaly
Honorary Clinical Teacher
School of Dentistry
Callum Smith
Research student
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Mr Idris Busaily Busaily
Research student
School of Dentistry
Victoria Ucele
Wales China Schools Project Manager - Cardiff Confucius Institute
School of Modern Languages
Wanli Ma
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Computer Science and Informatics
Phil Parkes
Reader in Conservation, Teaching and Scholarship Co-Lead
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Professor Rod Hick
Professor
School of Social Sciences
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Emily Cock
Senior Lecturer in Early Modern History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Mr Zien Ma
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Computer Science and Informatics
Mr Yueran Ma
Graduate Tutor
School of Computer Science and Informatics
Professor Josef Lossl
Professor of Historical Theology and Intellectual History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Ms Nancy Kamal
Research student
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Paul Goddard
Teaching Associate
School of Computer Science and Informatics
Dr Alexander McAuley
Honorary Lecturer
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Media commentator
Dr Rabeeah Aslam
Academic and research staff
School of Social Sciences
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Julia Best
Senior Lecturer in Archaeology, Director of Impact and Engagement
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor