People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter results
Research student
Director of Assessment & Feedback, Clinical Lecturer in Restorative Dentistry
Executive Officer
Student Experience Administrative Officer
Honorary Senior Lecturer
Senior Lecturer
Teaching Associate
Graduate Demonstrator
Director of Postgraduate Taught Programmes, Programme Lead for MClinDent Endodontology, Senior Clinical Lecturer, Hon. Consultant in Restorative Dentistry
Professor in Buddhist Studies (Study Leave 2022/3)
Graduate Tutor
Graduate Demonstrator
Research student
Research student
Outreach Officer
Reader in Japanese Studies
Research student
Teaching Associate
Head of Operations - Cyber Innovation Hub
- Academic School: School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Academic School: School of Dentistry
- Academic School: School of Modern Languages
- Academic School: School of History, Archaeology and Religion
41-60 of 810 search results Mr Shuang Song
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Computer Science and Informatics
Mr Matthew Powell
Research student
School of Computer Science and Informatics
Paul Wilson
Director of Assessment & Feedback, Clinical Lecturer in Restorative Dentistry
School of Dentistry
Jocelyn Spittle
Executive Officer
School of Modern Languages
Tom Ramage
Student Experience Administrative Officer
School of Computer Science and Informatics
Dr Andrew Jones
Honorary Senior Lecturer
School of Computer Science and Informatics
Dr Xianfang Sun
Senior Lecturer
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Miss Xin Zhao
Teaching Associate
School of Computer Science and Informatics
Mr Tony Wang
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Computer Science and Informatics
Arindam Dutta
Director of Postgraduate Taught Programmes, Programme Lead for MClinDent Endodontology, Senior Clinical Lecturer, Hon. Consultant in Restorative Dentistry
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Max Deeg
Professor in Buddhist Studies (Study Leave 2022/3)
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Mrs Naeima Hamed
Graduate Tutor
School of Computer Science and Informatics
Mr Jiang Liu
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Computer Science and Informatics
Dr Brian Roper
Research student
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Mr Michael Jonas
Research student
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Luiza Patorski
Outreach Officer
School of Computer Science and Informatics
Dr Christopher Hood
Reader in Japanese Studies
School of Modern Languages
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator