People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter results
Administrative Officer
Graduate Demonstrator
Lecturer
Administrator – Head of School’s Office
Professor
Teaching Associate
Professional Specialist
Research student
Research student
Lecturer
Teaching Associate
Research Assistant
Graduate Demonstrator
Research student
Research student
Research student
Honorary Senior Lecturer
Professor of Computer Vision
Research student
- Academic School: School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Academic School: School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- Academic School: School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- Academic School: School of History, Archaeology and Religion
41-60 of 767 search results Mr Suame Ampana
Research student
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Brachann Davies
Administrative Officer
School of Computer Science and Informatics
Fiona Gardner
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Jing Wu
Lecturer
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Catrin Wood
Administrator – Head of School’s Office
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Welsh speaker
Professor Stuart Allen
Professor
School of Computer Science and Informatics
Osian Morgan
Teaching Associate
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Welsh speaker
Mrs Sophie Slater-Lewis
Professional Specialist
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Gulden Gursoy Ataman
Research student
School of Journalism, Media and Culture
Mr Matthew Powell
Research student
School of Computer Science and Informatics
Dr Kirill Sidorov
Lecturer
School of Computer Science and Informatics
Mrs Ogechukwu Ukwandu
Teaching Associate
School of Computer Science and Informatics
Mr Dimosthenis Antypas
Research Assistant
School of Computer Science and Informatics
Mr Abdulkerim Duman
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Computer Science and Informatics
Mr Jiongyan Huang
Research student
School of Journalism, Media and Culture
Mr Maxwell Modell
Research student
School of Journalism, Media and Culture
Mr Llion Carbis
Research student
School of Journalism, Media and Culture
Dr Andrew Jones
Honorary Senior Lecturer
School of Computer Science and Informatics
Professor Paul Rosin
Professor of Computer Vision
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Postgraduate supervisor