People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter results
Student Services Officer
Building, Facilities, and Health & Safety Manager
Lecturer in Modern Asian History
Head of School
Research student
Lecturer in Ancient Near Eastern History
Research Associate
Reader in Conservation, Teaching and Scholarship Co-Lead
Senior Lecturer in Early Modern History
Professor of Historical Theology and Intellectual History
Senior Lecturer in Modern European History
Senior Lecturer in Archaeology, Director of Impact and Engagement
Research student
Reader in Early Modern and Welsh History, Director of Recruitment and Admissions
Lecturer in Geospatial Sciences
School Manager
Senior Lecturer in Ancient History, Safety, Health and Environment and Facilities Lead
Research Technician
Marie Curie Postdoctoral Fellow
- Academic School: School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Academic School: School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- Academic School: School of History, Archaeology and Religion
1-20 of 575 search results Callum Smith
Research student
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Miss Alys Perry
Student Services Officer
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Welsh speaker
Miss Abigail Rutherford
Building, Facilities, and Health & Safety Manager
School of Computer Science and Informatics
Dr Helena Lopes
Lecturer in Modern Asian History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Kathryn Jones
Head of School
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Mr Andreas Tzortzis
Research student
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Dr Dylan Johnson
Lecturer in Ancient Near Eastern History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Lisa Craw
Research Associate
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Phil Parkes
Reader in Conservation, Teaching and Scholarship Co-Lead
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Dr Emily Cock
Senior Lecturer in Early Modern History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Josef Lossl
Professor of Historical Theology and Intellectual History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Dr Gavin Murray-Miller
Senior Lecturer in Modern European History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Julia Best
Senior Lecturer in Archaeology, Director of Impact and Engagement
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Ms Fatou Sambe
Research student
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Dr Lloyd Bowen
Reader in Early Modern and Welsh History, Director of Recruitment and Admissions
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Diana Contreras Mojica
Lecturer in Geospatial Sciences
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- Postgraduate supervisor