People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter results
Research student
Lecturer
Lecturer
Student Services Officer
Lecturer in soft matter and microfluidic engineering
Building, Facilities, and Health & Safety Manager
Research student
Lecturer in Mathematical Sciences
Lecturer in Modern Asian History
Senior Lecturer
Research Associate
Head of School
Research student
Professor
Lecturer in Civil Engineering
Lecturer in Ancient Near Eastern History
Professor - Chair in BIM for Smart Engineering
Reader
Reader in Conservation, Teaching and Scholarship Co-Lead
- Academic School: School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Academic School: School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- Academic School: School of Engineering
- Academic School: School of Mathematics
- Academic School: School of History, Archaeology and Religion
1-20 of 1169 search results Professor Liana Cipcigan
Professor of Transport Electrification and Smart Grids
School of Engineering
Callum Smith
Research student
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Dr Fei Jin
Lecturer
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Ali Usman
Lecturer
School of Engineering
Miss Alys Perry
Student Services Officer
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Welsh speaker
Dr Jin Li
Lecturer in soft matter and microfluidic engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Miss Abigail Rutherford
Building, Facilities, and Health & Safety Manager
School of Computer Science and Informatics
Beth Pyner
Research student
School of English, Communication and Philosophy
Dr John Harvey
Lecturer in Mathematical Sciences
UKRI Future Leaders Fellow
School of Mathematics
Dr Helena Lopes
Lecturer in Modern Asian History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Ioan Petri
Senior Lecturer
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Ianto Gruffydd
Research Associate
School of English, Communication and Philosophy
Dr Kathryn Jones
Head of School
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Mr Andreas Tzortzis
Research student
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Professor Anthony Bennett
Professor
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Riccardo Maddalena
Lecturer in Civil Engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Dylan Johnson
Lecturer in Ancient Near Eastern History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Haijiang Li
Professor - Chair in BIM for Smart Engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor