People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter results
Lecturer
Student Services Officer
Building, Facilities, and Health & Safety Manager
Lecturer in Modern Asian History
Senior Lecturer
Professor
Lecturer in Civil Engineering
Lecturer in Ancient Near Eastern History
Project Officer
Research Associate
Research Associate
Teacher
Research student
Reader
Reader in Modern European (Russian) History
Research Associate in Islamic History and Civilisation
Reader in Medieval History
Senior Lecturer in Social Science Theories and Methods, Director of Learning and Teaching
Research student
- Academic School: School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Academic School: School of Engineering
- Academic School: School of Geography and Planning
- Academic School: School of History, Archaeology and Religion
1-20 of 1010 search results Eddie Taylor
Research student
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Dr Ali Usman
Lecturer
School of Engineering
Miss Alys Perry
Student Services Officer
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Welsh speaker
Miss Abigail Rutherford
Building, Facilities, and Health & Safety Manager
School of Computer Science and Informatics
Dr Helena Lopes
Lecturer in Modern Asian History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Ioan Petri
Senior Lecturer
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Anthony Bennett
Professor
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Riccardo Maddalena
Lecturer in Civil Engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Dylan Johnson
Lecturer in Ancient Near Eastern History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Emily Holt
Project Officer
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Dr Leia Mion
Research Associate
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Dr Hongjiao Ma
Research Associate
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Dr Juliette Wood
Teacher
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Joel Curzon
Research student
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Dr Padma Anagol
Reader
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Dr James Ryan
Reader in Modern European (Russian) History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Eyad Abuali
Research Associate in Islamic History and Civilisation
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Dr Jenny Benham
Reader in Medieval History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Michael Munnik
Senior Lecturer in Social Science Theories and Methods, Director of Learning and Teaching
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator