People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter results
Research student
Lecturer
Student Services Officer
Lecturer in soft matter and microfluidic engineering
Reader in Conservation, Teaching and Scholarship Co-Lead
Research student
Senior Lecturer in Early Modern History
Research student
Research Student
Building, Facilities, and Health & Safety Manager
Professor of Historical Theology and Intellectual History
Senior Lecturer in Archaeology, Director of Impact and Engagement
Senior Lecturer in Ancient History, Safety, Health and Environment and Facilities Lead
Reader in Early Modern and Welsh History, Director of Recruitment and Admissions
Marie Curie Postdoctoral Fellow
Lecturer in Mathematical Sciences
School Manager
Lecturer in Modern Asian History
Senior Lecturer
- Academic School: School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Academic School: School of Engineering
- Academic School: School of Mathematics
- Academic School: School of History, Archaeology and Religion
1-20 of 983 search results Ms Fatou Sambe
Research student
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Callum Smith
Research student
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Dr Ali Usman
Lecturer
School of Engineering
Miss Alys Perry
Student Services Officer
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Welsh speaker
Dr Jin Li
Lecturer in soft matter and microfluidic engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Phil Parkes
Reader in Conservation, Teaching and Scholarship Co-Lead
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Dr Timothy Ostler
Research student
School of Mathematics
Dr Emily Cock
Senior Lecturer in Early Modern History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Joshua Moore
Research student
School of Mathematics
James Binnie
Research Student
School of Mathematics
Miss Abigail Rutherford
Building, Facilities, and Health & Safety Manager
School of Computer Science and Informatics
Professor Josef Lossl
Professor of Historical Theology and Intellectual History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Dr Julia Best
Senior Lecturer in Archaeology, Director of Impact and Engagement
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Louis Rawlings
Senior Lecturer in Ancient History, Safety, Health and Environment and Facilities Lead
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Dr Lloyd Bowen
Reader in Early Modern and Welsh History, Director of Recruitment and Admissions
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Asta Rand
Marie Curie Postdoctoral Fellow
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Dr John Harvey
Lecturer in Mathematical Sciences
UKRI Future Leaders Fellow
School of Mathematics
Heather Williams
School Manager
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Dr Helena Lopes
Lecturer in Modern Asian History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Ioan Petri
Senior Lecturer
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor