People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter results
Teaching Associate
Research Assistant
Honorary Lecturer
Reader in Conservation, Teaching and Scholarship Co-Lead
Research student
Graduate Demonstrator
Honorary Research Fellow
Graduate Demonstrator
Research student
Senior Lecturer in Early Modern History
Graduate Demonstrator
Graduate Demonstrator
Graduate Tutor
Professor of Historical Theology and Intellectual History
Lecturer in Pharmaceutical and Health Technologies
Graduate Tutor
Research student
Honorary Senior Lecturer
Senior Lecturer in Archaeology, Director of Impact and Engagement
- Academic School: School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Academic School: School of Healthcare Sciences
- Academic School: School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- Academic School: School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- Academic School: School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Academic School: School of Welsh
1-20 of 936 search results Callum Smith
Research student
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Paul Goddard
Teaching Associate
School of Computer Science and Informatics
Dr Thomas Edwards
Research Assistant
School of Computer Science and Informatics
Dr Alexander McAuley
Honorary Lecturer
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Media commentator
Phil Parkes
Reader in Conservation, Teaching and Scholarship Co-Lead
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Ms Nancy Kamal
Research student
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Wanli Ma
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Computer Science and Informatics
Dr Fiona Buckee
Honorary Research Fellow
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Mrs Maha Alotaibi
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Computer Science and Informatics
Mr Matthew Powell
Research student
School of Computer Science and Informatics
Dr Emily Cock
Senior Lecturer in Early Modern History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Miss Azeza Fdel
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
Mr Zien Ma
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Computer Science and Informatics
Mr Yueran Ma
Graduate Tutor
School of Computer Science and Informatics
Professor Josef Lossl
Professor of Historical Theology and Intellectual History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Dr Daniela Duc
Lecturer in Pharmaceutical and Health Technologies
School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- Postgraduate supervisor
Ellis Doran
Graduate Tutor
School of Computer Science and Informatics
Ms Fatou Sambe
Research student
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Dr Andrew Jones
Honorary Senior Lecturer
School of Computer Science and Informatics
Dr Julia Best
Senior Lecturer in Archaeology, Director of Impact and Engagement
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor