People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter results
Research student
Project Officer
Research Associate
Graduate Tutor
Research student
Graduate Demonstrator
Research student
Academic and research staff
Lecturer in Urban Planning and Development
Administrative Officer
Graduate Tutor
Honorary Senior Lecturer
Lecturer in Modern Asian History
Reader in Human Geography, Deputy Head of School
Head of School
Reader in Polymer Therapeutics and Director of Research
Professional Specialist
Reader in Transport and Applied Choice Analysis
Graduate Demonstrator
- Academic School: School of Dentistry
- Academic School: School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- Academic School: School of Geography and Planning
- Academic School: School of History, Archaeology and Religion
1-20 of 782 search results Mr Alexander Battey
Research student
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Dr Duo Zhang
Research student
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Thomas Hicks
Project Officer
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Gwendoline Maurer
Research Associate
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Ms Dilara Yaratgan
Graduate Tutor
School of Geography and Planning
India Bingham
Research student
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Stephanie Buller
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Yasmine De Gruchy
Research student
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Dr Damian Farnell
Academic and research staff
School of Dentistry
Dr Matthew Wargent
Lecturer in Urban Planning and Development
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
Bryony Rickard
Administrative Officer
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Nilsu Erkul
Graduate Tutor
School of Geography and Planning
Reverend Dr Mark Griffiths
Honorary Senior Lecturer
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Dr Helena Lopes
Lecturer in Modern Asian History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Christopher Bear
Reader in Human Geography, Deputy Head of School
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Jennifer Pike
Head of School
Reader
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Elaine Ferguson
Reader in Polymer Therapeutics and Director of Research
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Sophie Slater-Lewis
Professional Specialist
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Dimitris Potoglou
Reader in Transport and Applied Choice Analysis
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator