People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter results
Senior Lecturer
Reader in Human Geography, Deputy Head of School
Reader in Human Geography
Reader in Transport and Applied Choice Analysis
Manager of the Centre of Excellence on Ammonia Technologies (CEAT)
Research Student
Research student
Research student
Research student
Graduate Demonstrator
Honorary Lecturer
Research student
Research student
Honorary Clinical Teacher
Research student
Research Associate
Graduate Tutor
Honorary Visiting Professor
Research Associate
- Academic School: School of Dentistry
- Academic School: School of Engineering
- Academic School: School of Geography and Planning
- Academic School: School of Healthcare Sciences
- Academic School: School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- Academic School: School of Psychology
- Academic School: School of Social Sciences
- Academic School: School of Welsh
1-20 of 1608 search results Dr Mariana Sousa Leite
Research student
School of Psychology
Dr Surhan Cam
Senior Lecturer
School of Social Sciences
Dr Christopher Bear
Reader in Human Geography, Deputy Head of School
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Thomas Smith
Reader in Human Geography
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Dimitris Potoglou
Reader in Transport and Applied Choice Analysis
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Mohammad Alnajideen
Manager of the Centre of Excellence on Ammonia Technologies (CEAT)
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Aysenur Bas
Research Student
School of Geography and Planning
Mr Zehao Wu
Research student
School of Engineering
Xinyi Yu
Research student
School of Geography and Planning
Fabiana D'Ascenzo
Research student
School of Geography and Planning
Mr Lucas Yuan
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Engineering
Dafydd Thomas
Honorary Lecturer
School of Dentistry
Dr Philip Atkin
Research student
School of Dentistry
Mr Yasin Celik
Research student
School of Engineering
Dr Ghaly Ghaly
Honorary Clinical Teacher
School of Dentistry
Mr Chun Chun
Research student
School of Geography and Planning
Dr Yaowen Xu
Research Associate
School of Engineering
Yan Tai
Graduate Tutor
School of Psychology
Geraint Lewis
Honorary Visiting Professor
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor