People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter results
Research technician
Graduate Demonstrator
Graduate Demonstrator
Graduate Demonstrator
Graduate Demonstrator
Graduate Demonstrator
Graduate Demonstrator
Research student
PhD Student
PhD Student/Research Assistant
Research student
Honorary Research Fellow
Research student
Graduate Demonstrator
Honorary Lecturer
Reader in Early Modern History
Senior Lecturer in Digital History, Digital Strategy Lead
Head of School
Professor of Conservation, Teaching and Scholarship Co-Lead
- Academic School: School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- Academic School: School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- Academic School: School of Engineering
- Academic School: School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- Academic School: School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Academic School: School of Welsh
81-100 of 1134 search results Dr Muditha Abeysekera
Lecturer in Energy Systems
School of Engineering
Dr Imane Fahi
Research technician
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Mr Yixin Li
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Engineering
Mr Tonghui Yuan
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Engineering
Mr Vageesh Mohan
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Engineering
Mr James Lofty
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Engineering
Mr Joseph Pugh
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Engineering
Mr Timothy Atkinson
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Engineering
Ms Nancy Kamal
Research student
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Mr Nwode Agwu
PhD Student
School of Engineering
Thomas Jessel
PhD Student/Research Assistant
School of Engineering
Beth Pyner
Research student
School of English, Communication and Philosophy
Dr Fiona Buckee
Honorary Research Fellow
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Mr Suame Ampana
Research student
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Arthur Collier
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Engineering
Dr Alexander McAuley
Honorary Lecturer
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Media commentator
Dr Mark Williams
Reader in Early Modern History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Esther Wright
Senior Lecturer in Digital History, Digital Strategy Lead
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Jennifer Pike
Head of School
Reader
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Professor Jane Henderson
Professor of Conservation, Teaching and Scholarship Co-Lead
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Media commentator