People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter results
Research student
Honorary Lecturer
Honorary Research Fellow
Honorary Research Fellow
Research student
Professor Emeritus Media and Communication
Honorary Research Fellow
Honorary Research Associate
Deputy Head of School and Professor of Cultural Studies
Honorary Professor
Research student
Manager of the Centre of Excellence on Ammonia Technologies (CEAT)
Research student
Research student
Graduate Demonstrator
Honorary Visiting Professor
Research Associate
Graduate Demonstrator
Graduate Demonstrator
- Academic School: School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- Academic School: School of Engineering
- Academic School: School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- Academic School: School of Mathematics
- Academic School: School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- Academic School: School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Academic School: School of Welsh
1-20 of 1232 search results Dr Tom Allbeson
Senior Lecturer in Media History
School of Journalism, Media and Culture
Violet Olivia Thompson
Research student
School of Journalism, Media and Culture
Reverend Jeremy Duff
Honorary Lecturer
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Neil Evans
Honorary Research Fellow
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Dr Aled Eirug
Honorary Research Fellow
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Callum Smith
Research student
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Professor Simon Cottle
Professor Emeritus Media and Communication
School of Journalism, Media and Culture
Dr Thomas Davies
Honorary Research Fellow
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Dr Chris Dennis
Honorary Research Associate
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Professor Paul Bowman
Deputy Head of School and Professor of Cultural Studies
School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Nancy Edwards
Honorary Professor
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Hayley Bassett
Research student
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Dr Mohammad Alnajideen
Manager of the Centre of Excellence on Ammonia Technologies (CEAT)
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Mr Zehao Wu
Research student
School of Engineering
Mr Xiangyun Meng Meng
Research student
School of Mathematics
Mr Lucas Yuan
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Engineering
Geraint Lewis
Honorary Visiting Professor
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor