People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter results
Part time teacher
Graduate Demonstrator
Lecturer in French and Programme Director for French Languages for All
Head of School and Professor in Modern German Studies
Graduate Tutor
Graduate Demonstrator
Graduate Demonstrator
Graduate Demonstrator
Graduate Demonstrator
Lecturer in Medieval Archaeology
Teaching Associate
Graduate Tutor
Head of Department, Electrical & Electronic Engineering
Graduate Demonstrator
Teaching Associate
Graduate Demonstrator
Professor, Deputy Head of School
Research student
Research Associate
- Academic School: School of Engineering
- Academic School: School of Healthcare Sciences
- Academic School: School of Mathematics
- Academic School: School of Modern Languages
- Academic School: School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- Academic School: School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- Academic School: School of History, Archaeology and Religion
81-100 of 1265 search results Ms Angharad Miles
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Engineering
Mr Jonathan Yeung
Part time teacher
School of Engineering
Mr Timothy Atkinson
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Engineering
Mrs Samia Zitouni
Lecturer in French and Programme Director for French Languages for All
School of Modern Languages
Professor David Clarke
Head of School and Professor in Modern German Studies
School of Modern Languages
- Postgraduate supervisor
Emily Bush
Graduate Tutor
School of Modern Languages
Mumin Biyiklioglu
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Engineering
Miss Tianyi Cui
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Engineering
Miss Rujing Lei
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Engineering
Miss Lanxi Xu
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Engineering
Dr Karen Dempsey
Lecturer in Medieval Archaeology
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Johanna Thunberg
Teaching Associate
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Ms Kirstin Mitchell
Graduate Tutor
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Dr Jonny Lees
Head of Department, Electrical & Electronic Engineering
Reader
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor