People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter results
Research student
Lecturer
Lecturer in soft matter and microfluidic engineering
Reader in Social Research Methods and Social Policy
Research Assistant, WISERD
Lecturer in Mathematical Sciences
Lecturer in Modern Asian History
Senior Lecturer
Research student
Professor
Lecturer in Civil Engineering
Lecturer in Ancient Near Eastern History
Professor - Chair in BIM for Smart Engineering
Reader
Research student
Research student
Reader in Conservation, Teaching and Scholarship Co-Lead
Professor of Applied Mathematics, Director of Research
Professor
- Academic School: School of Engineering
- Academic School: School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- Academic School: School of Mathematics
- Academic School: School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Academic School: School of Social Sciences
1-20 of 1173 search results Dr Fei Jin
Lecturer
School of Engineering
Callum Smith
Research student
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Dr Ali Usman
Lecturer
School of Engineering
Dr Jin Li
Lecturer in soft matter and microfluidic engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Marco Pomati
Reader in Social Research Methods and Social Policy
School of Social Sciences
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Alexandra Sandu
Research Assistant, WISERD
School of Social Sciences
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr John Harvey
Lecturer in Mathematical Sciences
UKRI Future Leaders Fellow
School of Mathematics
Dr Helena Lopes
Lecturer in Modern Asian History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Ioan Petri
Senior Lecturer
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Mr Andreas Tzortzis
Research student
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Professor Anthony Bennett
Professor
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Riccardo Maddalena
Lecturer in Civil Engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Dylan Johnson
Lecturer in Ancient Near Eastern History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Haijiang Li
Professor - Chair in BIM for Smart Engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Hanxing Zhu
Reader
School of Engineering
Dr Ciara O'Brien Butler
Research student
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Mr Andrew Santos
Research student
School of Social Sciences
Phil Parkes
Reader in Conservation, Teaching and Scholarship Co-Lead
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Professor Angela Mihai
Professor of Applied Mathematics, Director of Research
School of Mathematics
Professor Rod Hick
Professor
School of Social Sciences
- Postgraduate supervisor