People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter results
Lecturer
Professor - Chair in BIM for Smart Engineering
Reader
Lecturer in soft matter and microfluidic engineering
Reader in Conservation, Teaching and Scholarship Co-Lead
Senior Lecturer - Teaching and Research
Research student
Senior Lecturer in Early Modern History
Research student
Research student
Research Student
Research student
Lecturer in Mathematical Sciences
Research student
Senior Lecturer in Ancient History, Safety, Health and Environment and Facilities Lead
Lecturer in Modern Asian History
Professor of Historical Theology and Intellectual History
Senior Lecturer
Senior Lecturer in Archaeology, Director of Impact and Engagement
- Academic School: School of Engineering
- Academic School: School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- Academic School: School of Mathematics
- Academic School: School of History, Archaeology and Religion
1-20 of 912 search results Callum Smith
Research student
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Dr Ali Usman
Lecturer
School of Engineering
Professor Haijiang Li
Professor - Chair in BIM for Smart Engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Hanxing Zhu
Reader
School of Engineering
Dr Jin Li
Lecturer in soft matter and microfluidic engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Phil Parkes
Reader in Conservation, Teaching and Scholarship Co-Lead
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Dr Abhishek Kundu
Senior Lecturer - Teaching and Research
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Timothy Ostler
Research student
School of Mathematics
Dr Emily Cock
Senior Lecturer in Early Modern History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Joshua Moore
Research student
School of Mathematics
Dr Othman Abdusalam
Research student
School of Engineering
James Binnie
Research Student
School of Mathematics
Mr Mohamed Aboshwerb Aboshwerb
Research student
School of Engineering
Dr John Harvey
Lecturer in Mathematical Sciences
UKRI Future Leaders Fellow
School of Mathematics
Dr Ciara O'Brien Butler
Research student
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Dr Louis Rawlings
Senior Lecturer in Ancient History, Safety, Health and Environment and Facilities Lead
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Dr Helena Lopes
Lecturer in Modern Asian History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Josef Lossl
Professor of Historical Theology and Intellectual History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Ioan Petri
Senior Lecturer
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Julia Best
Senior Lecturer in Archaeology, Director of Impact and Engagement
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor