People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter results
Professor - Chair in BIM for Smart Engineering
Reader
Research student
Reader in Conservation, Teaching and Scholarship Co-Lead
Senior Lecturer in Early Modern History
Research student
Graduate Demonstrator
Professor of Historical Theology and Intellectual History
Research student
Senior Lecturer - Teaching and Research
Research Associate
Senior Lecturer in Archaeology, Director of Impact and Engagement
Honorary Visiting Professor
School Manager
Research Associate
Graduate Demonstrator
Graduate Demonstrator
Reader in Early Modern and Welsh History, Director of Recruitment and Admissions
Research Associate
- Academic School: School of Engineering
- Academic School: School of Modern Languages
- Academic School: School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- Academic School: School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- Academic School: School of History, Archaeology and Religion
1-20 of 1014 search results Callum Smith
Research student
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Professor Haijiang Li
Professor - Chair in BIM for Smart Engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Hanxing Zhu
Reader
School of Engineering
Mr Zehao Wu
Research student
School of Engineering
Phil Parkes
Reader in Conservation, Teaching and Scholarship Co-Lead
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Dr Emily Cock
Senior Lecturer in Early Modern History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Mr Yasin Celik
Research student
School of Engineering
Mr Lucas Yuan
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Engineering
Professor Josef Lossl
Professor of Historical Theology and Intellectual History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Ms Fatou Sambe
Research student
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Dr Abhishek Kundu
Senior Lecturer - Teaching and Research
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Yaowen Xu
Research Associate
School of Engineering
Dr Julia Best
Senior Lecturer in Archaeology, Director of Impact and Engagement
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Geraint Lewis
Honorary Visiting Professor
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Heather Williams
School Manager
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Mr David Walton
Research Associate
School of Engineering
Mr Louis Barber
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Engineering
Mr Shahram Sharifi
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Engineering
Dr Lloyd Bowen
Reader in Early Modern and Welsh History, Director of Recruitment and Admissions
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator