People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter results
PA to the Head of School
Lecturer
Senior Lecturer
Lecturer in soft matter and microfluidic engineering
Research Associate
Tutor
Lecturer in Modern Asian History
Senior Lecturer
Research student
Professor
Lecturer in Civil Engineering
Lecturer in Ancient Near Eastern History
Professor - Chair in BIM for Smart Engineering
Reader
Reader in Conservation, Teaching and Scholarship Co-Lead
Senior Lecturer in Early Modern History
Professor of Historical Theology and Intellectual History
Senior Lecturer in Archaeology, Director of Impact and Engagement
Research student
- Academic School: School of Engineering
- Academic School: School of Psychology
- Academic School: School of History, Archaeology and Religion
1-20 of 904 search results Callum Smith
Research student
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Rhiannon Pooley
PA to the Head of School
School of Psychology
Dr Ali Usman
Lecturer
School of Engineering
Dr Hana D'Souza D'Souza
Senior Lecturer
School of Psychology
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Jin Li
Lecturer in soft matter and microfluidic engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Miss Olivia Hughes
Research Associate
School of Psychology
Dr Marie O'Hanrahan
Tutor
School of Psychology
Dr Helena Lopes
Lecturer in Modern Asian History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Ioan Petri
Senior Lecturer
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Mr Andreas Tzortzis
Research student
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Professor Anthony Bennett
Professor
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Riccardo Maddalena
Lecturer in Civil Engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Dylan Johnson
Lecturer in Ancient Near Eastern History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Haijiang Li
Professor - Chair in BIM for Smart Engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Hanxing Zhu
Reader
School of Engineering
Phil Parkes
Reader in Conservation, Teaching and Scholarship Co-Lead
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Dr Emily Cock
Senior Lecturer in Early Modern History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Josef Lossl
Professor of Historical Theology and Intellectual History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Dr Julia Best
Senior Lecturer in Archaeology, Director of Impact and Engagement
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor